Envios grátis a partir dos 30€ (Portugal)

translation missing: en.general.language.dropdown_label

0 Cart
Added to Cart
    You have items in your cart
    You have 1 item in your cart
      Total

       

      The protection of our customer’s personal data represents, for us, a constant commitment to always guarantee a greater security in the protection of your privacy.

      For this reason, we would like to inform you that some important updates have been made to European legislation on the protection of personal data (EU Regulation 2016/679), under which we’ve updated our Privacy Policy. We would like to invite you to read this policy carefully.

      In accordance with the Regulations, the processing of personal data by TugaSox is subject to the principles of lawfulness, loyalty, and transparency; limitation of purpose; minimizing data and accuracy; imitation; conservation; integrity and confidentiality, and responsibility.

      In this Privacy Policy, we explain who we are, for what purpose we may use your data and with whom we share it, how long we keep it, as well as forms of contacting us and to exercise your legitimate rights.

      We kindly ask you to check the accuracy of your data and preferences regarding Its treatment and updating them if you feel necessary. To do this, please access the customer area at www.tugasox.pt, using your access data and proceed with the modifications, or contact us at geral@tugasox.pt

       

      1.Introduction
      a. Who we are
      TugaSox Sportswear Lda. (TugaSox from now on) is a Portuguese company, specialized in trading apparel and accessories for high-intensity sports.


      b. What is personal data
      The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) specifies as personal data’, any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person;


      c. When are applied the rules of GDPR
      RGPD rules are applied whenever your data is collected, used and stored on digital media or in a structured paper file system.
       


      2. Data controller

      In compliance with Law 67/98 of 26 October, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that your personal data collected on this site are the responsibility of TugaSox Sportswear Lda., with headquarters at Rua Mário Souto Mayor Cardia, 16, 2E, taxpayer number 513 305 270 and registered with the Commercial Registry Office of Lisboa. This company is responsible for the processing of personal data within the meaning of the GDPR.
      For matters relating to the processing of your personal data, TugaSox has a data controller who can be contacted through the following ways:
      - By e-mail: geral@tugasox.pt

      - By post: Rua Mário Souto Mayor Cardia, N16, 2E, 2670-572 Loures

      - By phone: +351 926 371 120
       


      3. Collection of personal data
      TugaSox collects personal data when users:

      - register and/or browse our website;

      -  use our online store;

      - complete and send your personal data through our contact forms at www.tugasox.pt;

      -  place an order or ask for a quote; and,

      -  ask/hire any of our services.

       

      4. Purpose of the collection of personal data

      TugaSox collects personal data with users’ specific consent and expressed when necessary, for the following purposes,

      -  Allowing browsing and use of our online store – the user's personal data collected, will be treated and used to help make visits to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible;

      -  Assure the provision of services requested by users - users’ personal data will be processed and used for the operational, technical and administrative management of the business and contractual relationship between TugaSox and the users. Personal data will also be processed for the provision of third-party services, when it is necessary or when you have expressly consented to it;

      -  Contact directly with users

      -  Comply with legal, accounting and tax obligations;

      -  Improve our products and services;

      -  Contacts for market research;

      - Send direct marketing communications (through the sending of electronic communications) regarding services like those already subscribed by the Client, except in case of initial opposition or if you expressly refuse to receive these communications in the future. We will treat your personal data in order to make you known news, promotions, campaigns and among other opportunities you may benefit. To this end, we will use the contacts you have provided to us to send you periodic emails/newsletters of our products, special offers or other information that we consider to be of interest to you,

       

      5. The basis of treatment and its mandatory or optional nature

      The legal basis for processing personal data for user’s navigation, browse and use our services indicated on the previous clause is set out in Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR, since the processing in question is necessary for the provision of the Services subscribed by the user. Please note that the provision of personal data for these purposes is optional, however, failure to provide them makes it impossible to provide the Services by TugaSox

      The purpose indicated as mandatory for legal, accounting and tax obligations reflects a legitimate treatment of personal data under Article 6 (1) (c) of the Regulation, as such treatment is necessary for TugaSox to be able to comply with legal obligations to which it is subject. 


      The processing of personal data made for marketing purposes (including the improvement of products and services and market research) is based on the express and unequivocal consent of the Customer, in accordance with the provisions of paragraph 1 a) and Article 22 (2) (c) of the Regulation. The provision of your personal data for these purposes is therefore optional. If you wish to object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes, you may do so at any time by logging into the customer area or via our email contact, geral@tugasox.pt

       

      6. Recipients of personal data

      Your personal data may be communicated for the purposes described above to the following entities:

      - Natural or legal persons that provide assistance and/or counseling services to TugaSox in accounting, administrative, financial and credit recovery matters, as well as judicial, tax and regulatory authorities for the purpose of complying with legal requirements.

      - Entities to which TugaSox must communicate the personal data in accordance with the applicable legislation and/or in response to requests from competent authorities, duly substantiated for this purpose;

      - Your data will also be shared with entities with whom it is necessary to interact in order to provide services (entities that provide delivery and transport services, entities that manage online payments, etc ...), at the level of maintenance or technical support (entities that manage the website hosting, online store and billing platforms), which may have access to some of your personal data for contractual purposes

       

      7. Personal Data collected

      The personal data that we are collecting is the only necessary for the provision of the services required by users. We may also collect personal data for the navigation and use of our online store and, after being strictly authorized by the users to send periodically, news, campaigns, and offers.

      We are collecting the following data:

      Contact elements such as name, address, telephone number, and e-mail address.

      Personal elements such as tax Id number, and date of birth.

       

       8. Data retention

      When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

       

      9. Your rights

      The Customer has the right to access the personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information is corrected, updated, or deleted. In case you decide to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information above.

      Please note that we may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

      If you consider that the processing of your personal data violates any of the provisions of the applicable legislation, you may submit a complaint to the competent control authority (National Data Protection Commission), in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation.

       

      10. Navigation on our website and online store

      By browsing our website and by using our online store, we assume that you accept our Privacy Policy.

      Our online store is hosted on the Shopify Inc. platform, an online e-commerce service provider that allows us to sell our products and services to consumers. The use of personal information is stored in the Shopify databases on their secure servers and protected by a firewall. You can read more about how Shopify uses your personal information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy

      We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the site - you can see how Google Analytics uses your personal information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies / privacy /.

      TugaSox stores information whenever you visit our site through the use of cookies. Cookies are small text files that the online portals record on your computer or mobile device when visited by users, and then send, or be retransmitted to the same portals online on a next visit. By using cookies, the online portal remembers user actions and preferences (such as login data, chosen language, font size, and other display settings, etc.) so that they are shown again when the user revisits that online portal or navigates from one page to another. Cookies are thus used to perform computer authentication, session monitoring and storage of information about the activities of users accessing a website and may also contain a unique identification code that allows monitoring of user navigation, within the online portal itself for statistical or advertising purposes (e-mail or promotion campaigns). For more information about cookies or how to disable cookies, please visit.https://www.allaboutcookies.org.

      As mentioned above, we may use your personal information to provide you with information or marketing campaigns that we believe may be of your interest. You may disable advertising/marketing campaigns by following the links below: Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads.  Google: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous

      Our online store may have links to other websites which, in our understanding, may contain useful information and/or tools for our visitors. TugaSox Privacy Policy does not apply to third party websites.

      Whenever you are redirected to a third-party site, from our website, you should read carefully the corresponding privacy policy. TugaSox is not responsible for any other privacy policy or content present on those same sites. By not exercising any control and knowing neither its characteristics nor its purposes.

       

      11. Entry in force and changes to this privacy policy

      This privacy policy is effective from 25-05-2018.

      TugaSox reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.